HOME QUICK APPLY

Chinese Language and Culture

Offered by Zhejiang Normal University
Teaching language Chinese
Degree Non-degree
Duration 1 year
Start date Autumn
Tuition fee CNY14800/Y
Application fee 400 (RMB) / 70 (USD) Waive application fee, Why?
  • Course Overview
  • Program advantages
  • Entry requirements
  • How to apply
  • Long Term Programs: Students who wish to study Chinese language and culture for over half a year may fit into our beginners programs, elementary programs, intermediate programs or advanced programs in accordance with their levels of the Chinese language proficiency.

    Age requirement: 18 years and above


  • Students who wish to study Chinese language and culture for over half a year may fit into our beginners programs, elementary programs, intermediate programs or advanced programs in accordance with their levels of the Chinese language proficiency.

    Age requirement: 18 years and above


  • 1. Photocopy of valid passport

    2. Highest degree diploma (notarized version, in notarized Chinese or English translation)

    3. Other supplementary documents (required based on applicant’s eligibility)

    Note: Applicants must be non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport, above the age of 18, have attained a senior high school diploma.

  • >Step 1

    Submit Application Documents: prepare necessary documents and upload in CISS. 

    >Step 2

    Pay Registration Fee: registration Fee is $30, can be paid online or ask your customer service executive for guidance.

    >Step 3

    Qualification Verification: CISS customer service executive will contact you immediately when receive the files, please pay attention to your e-mail or your CISS.

    >Step 4

    Admission Letter: the admission letter will be normally sent out within 10 working days after all documents are prepared well.

    JW202 Form: usually come out within one month after students get admitted.

    >Step 5

    Visa Application:

    > For those who applied for long term study (more than 6 months), students can apply for X visa with the admission letter and JW202 form.

    > For those who applied for short term study (less than 6 months), students are suggested to apply for L visa with the admission letter.

View on mobile